TBC Insurance is a modern insurance company. Our goal is to make people's lives easier with digital and technological approaches.
In 2016, after the acquisition of insurance company Kopenbur by TBC Group, TBC Insurance was founded. From the beginning, our goal was and still is to provide high-quality services for both retail and corporate customers. From the initial stages, with integrating modern and digital approaches, which incurred simplification of insurance processes. With companies rapidly growing, we added new direction and products to our offerings.
TBC Insurance almost all retail  products can be purchased online. We created the first Georgian Insurance bot - B Bot, where anyone can buy insurance products directly in Facebook Messenger. Since its foundation, TBC Insurance has reimbursed 20 million GEL losses to its customers. TBC Insurance holds 22.8% of the non-health market.
In 2019 TBC Insurance added health insurance as one of the most essential and strategic products. Free choice of providers, unlimited online reimbursement, and digital platforms are the key factors in ensuring our quality of service.
Today, 300 people work in the TBC insurance team. Paata Ghadzadze, the founding member of TBC Group, is the CEO of the company. He has many years of working experience in the financial sector as well as banking and insurance direction.